Social Services

 

1300 Courthouse Road
Stafford, VA 22554

P. O. Box 7
Stafford, VA 22555

(540) 658-8720

(540) 658-8798



Common HelpOffice Hours:
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 4:30pm
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Muse, Michael J. Director (540) 658-8720
Kirven, Nicole Social Services Assistant Director (540) 658-4043

Adult Protective Services  


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hotline, APS     (540) 658-4283
Aylor, Melissa Family Services Specialist III (AS/APS) (540) 658-8740
Mclaughlin, Karen Family Services Specialist II (AS/APS) (540) 658-4575
Morales, Jocelyn Family Services Specialist II (AS/APS) (540) 658-4564
Peters, Ruth Family Services Specialist II (AS/APS) (540) 658-4565

Benefits 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Belk , Benita Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-4181
Brooks, Whitney Benefits Programs Specialist II 540-658-5321
Clark-Gibbs, Stephanie Self-Sufficiency Specialist III (540) 658-8742
Crane, Bonnita Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-4671
Croke, Amanda Human Services Assistant II (540) 658-8722
Crummett, Melanie Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-4223
Edwards, Carrie Benefits Programs Specialist II 540-658-4118
Gabriel, LaRhonda Benefit Programs Specialist III (540) 658-8724
Gray, Donna Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-8793
Harris , Melissa Benefit Programs Specialist III (540) 658-8734
Harvey, Cicely Benefit Programs Supervisor (540) 658-4860
Helmick, Kristin Benefits Program Specialist II 540-658-8741
Hodge, Sheena Self-Sufficiency Specialist II (540) 658-8792
Hoskins, Huni Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-5138
Johnson, Leneigh Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-8797
Jones, Arielle Benefits Program Specialist II 540-658-5322
Jones, Leeann Benefits Program Specialist II 540-658-5324
Joy, Taylor Training & Development Supervisor (540) 658-5139
Lefear, Tiny Benefit Programs Supervisor (540) 658-8696
Lingerman, Alicia Human Services Assistant II 540-658-4225
Lloyd, Debra Fraud Investigator II (540) 658-4623
Love, Marcia Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-8743
Lovos, Elizabeth Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-5318
Mabery, Cynthia Benefit Programs Specialist IV (540) 658-8738
Miller, Debra Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-8746
Namiot, Jane Human Services Assistant II (540) 658-8739
Perry, Angela Benefit Programs Specialist III (540) 658-8729
Perry, Teanne Benefits Programs Specialist II 540-658-8731
Robinson, Angela Benefit Programs Supervisor (540) 658-4520
Stother, Keith Benefits Programs Specialist II 540-658-4119
Trascapoulos, Heather Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-4203
Thaler, Brian Benefits Programs Specialist II 540-658-5326
Turner, Brian Benefits Programs Specialist II 540-658-7122
Umana, Flor Benefits Programs Specialist II 540-658-8736
Vaughan-Brooks, Deandra Benefit Programs Specialist III (540) 658-7121
Washington-Newman, Carolyn Human Services Assistant II (540) 658-8795
Weaver, Holly Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-4672

Child Protective Services 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hotline, CPS     (540) 658-4196
Alexander, Jeanette Family Services Specialist III 540-658-5108
Barone, Angie Family Services Specialist II (540) 658-8827
Burner, Kathryn Family Services Specialist III (540) 658-8725
Clark, Karen Family Services Supervisor (540) 658-8733
Delano-Johnson, Karen Family Services Specialist III (540) 658-8749
Dillard, Joy Family Services Specialist III (540) 658-8225
Dudley, Jennifer Family Services Specialist III (540) 658-5107
Kube, Erin Family Services Specialist III (540) 658-8784
Myles, Kelly Family Services Specialist II (540) 658-8786
Riley, Erin Volunteer Services Coordinator (540) 658-8730
Strader, Kimberly Family Services Specialist II (540) 658-4284

Foster Care 

(540) 658-4380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carolan, Emma Family Services Specialist II (FC) (540) 658-5137
Fitzgerald, Patricia Family Services Specialist II (FC) (540) 658-4624
Johnson, Devonne Family Services Specialist II (FC) (540) 658-8737
King, Kathryn Office Associate II (540) 658-5106
Rajapakse, Patty Benefit Programs Specialist II (540) 658-4040
Robinson, Shakia Family Services Specialist II (540) 658-8728
Stidsen, Karen Family Services Supervisor (540) 658-8745
Tignor, William Family Services Specialist II (540) 658-8720
Robinson, Cammie Family Services Specialist II (540) 658-8735
Tanner, Tamara Family Services Specialist II (540) 658-8727

Support 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Colon, Katherine Office Associate II (540) 658-5136
Frias, Jennifer Administrative Coordinator I (540) 658-8748
Martinez, Luciana Office Associate II (540) 658-4052
Newton, Mildred Fiscal Assistant II (540) 658-4891
Robinson, Lauren Administrative Program Assistant II 540-658-5325
Rybarczyk , Mariela Office Assistant II 540-658-8049
Staranowicz, Jeanette Office Supervisor (540) 658-5323
Sullivan, Marcy Administrative Office Manager (540) 658-8726